K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Storage Water Tanks

We are the leading retailer, trader, distributor of Sintex Water Tanks. Available in all ranges and sizes.

Sintex Black Water Tanks

Sintex Black Water Tanks
  • Sintex Black Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSintex
ColorBlack
Storage Capacity25000
ShapeRound
Usage/ApplicationWater Storage
Model Name/NumberCCWS-2500.01
Diameter118.1 inch
Length159.4 inch
Manhole Diameter20.0 inch

Sintex Black Water Tanks single, double, triple layered walls.

Features:
  • Capable Storing Large Volumes of Water
  • Lightweight and durable
  • Maintenance-free
  • Rustproof and Hygienic

Specifications:

Code No:Capacity
(LITRES)
Diameter
(INCH)
Length(INCH)Manhole Dia.
(INCH)
CCWS-50.0150040.529.115.7
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-100.01100043.348.215.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.01250059.067.717.7
CCWS-300.01300059.079.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320.0
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737.0
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320.0
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620.0
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420.0
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820.0
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220.0
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120.0
CCWS-2000.0220000118.1130.720.0
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sintex Triple Layer White Water Tanks

Sintex Triple Layer White Water Tanks
  • Sintex Triple Layer White Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
BrandSintex
MaterialPlastic
ColourWhite
Min Capacity500 L
Max Capacity10000 L

Features:
  • Brighter
  • Stronger
  • Virgin plastic
  • FDA approved
  • Triple-layer body
  • 100% UV stabilised
  • Rustproof
  • Algae formation protection
  • Maintenance-free
  • Cooler
  • Multilayer
  • Aesthetic design


Triple Benefits:

  • White Layer: Maintains water temperature
  • Black Layer: Protects from UV radiation
  • Blue Layer: For better visibility inside the tank
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sintex Loft Water Tanks

Sintex Loft Water Tanks
  • Sintex Loft Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSintex
MaterialPlastic
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationWater Storage
Capacity1000 Ltr
Model Name/NumberIWS 100.01
Length78.3 Inch
Width39.1 Inch
Manhole Diameter11.2 Inch
Height24.4 Inch

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer of Sintex Loft Water Tanks
 in Chennai,Tamil Nadu,India.Which is ideal for kitchen.

Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA grade material
  • Multipurpose usage
  • Stylish design
  • Suitable where space is a constraint
  • Double-lid, White Loft Tank is meant only for indoor installation.
  • Available from selected factories.

Specifications:
 Code No. Capacity (Litres) Length (Inch) Width (Inch) Height (Inch) Manhole Dia. (Inch)
 IWS 10.01 100 23.4 23.4 15.1 12.2
 IWS 15.01 150 28.5 28.5 14.7 12.2
 IWS 20.01 200 37.7 28.5 13.7 11.8
 IWS 22.01 225 40.7 28.3 15.1 12.0
 IWS 27.01 270 43.5 28.7 17.1 12.0
 IWS 27.02 275 48.8 35.0 12.4 12.0
 IWS 30.01 300 48.0 32.8 13.5 12.0
 IWS 37.01 375 49.6 37.7 13.9 11.8
 IWS 40.02* 400 61.2 39.3 13.5 11.8
 IWS 42.01 425 49.4 37.7 15.7 11.8
 IWS 47.02* 475 62.4 45.2 12.9 11.8
 IWS 50.01 500 55.5 39.5 17.3 12.0
 IWS 50.02** 500 58.0 31.0 16.0 12.0
 IWS 62.01* 625 56.9 38.6 20.5 11.8
 IWS 82.01* 825 78.5 39.3 20.1 11.2
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Double Wall FRP Underground Fuel Storage Tanks

Double Wall FRP Underground Fuel Storage Tanks
  • Double Wall FRP Underground Fuel Storage Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite
Length12800 mm
Manhole Diameter550 mm
MaterialFRP
ModelCFUG 4500-02 DW
Capacity45000 Liters

We are the Leading Manufacture, Supplier and Importer of Double Wall FRP Underground Fuel Storage Tanks  in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.Which is Heavy Duty tanks Underground, 10000-45000 Ltrs.

Features:
  • Corrosion proof
  • Leak-proof
  • Strong
  • Ease of installation
  • Eco-friendly

Specifications:
Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia. (mm)Length
(mm)
Manhole
Dia. (mm)
CFUG 1000-01 DW1000018304310550
CFUG 1500-01 DW1500018306290550
CFUG 1500-02 DW1500023404310550
CFUG 2000-01 DW2000018308270550
CFUG 2000-02 DW2000023405520550
CFUG 2500-01 DW25000183010250550
CFUG 2500-02 DW2500023406740550
CFUG 3000-02 DW3000023407950550
CFUG 3500-02 DW3500023409160550
CFUG 4000-02 DW40000234010380550
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

SMC Panel Water Tanks

SMC Panel Water Tanks
  • SMC Panel Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSintex
Storage MaterialWater
ModelGS-PT-1200-S3
Length20 mt.
Breadth20 mt.
Depth3 mt.
Capacity1200 KL

Easily installed by plumbers and general technicians using
conventional tools.

Features:
  • Easy to assemble in any size at the site
  • Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved material
  • Weatherproof, waterproof, moistureproof and rotproof
  • Easy to dismantle and shift in case of change in site
  • Easy to increase or decrease the size
  • Very quick installation, 1,00,000 ltr. water storage tank can be installed within 4 days

Specifications:
Code No.Nominal
Capacity (KL)
Length
(mt.)
Breadth
(mt.)
Depth
(mt.)
GS-PT-008-S28222
GS-PT -0 1O-S2.510222.5
GS-PT-018-S218332
GS-PT-O22-S2.522.5332.5
GS-PT-027-S327333
GS-PT-032-S232442
GS-PT-040-S2.540442.5
GS-PT-048-S348443
GS-PT-050-S250552
GS-PT-062-S2.562.5552.5
GS-PT-072-S2.572662
GS-PT-075-S375553
GS-PT-090-S2.590662.5
GS-PT-098-S298772
GS-PT-1O8-S3108663
GS-PT-122-S2.5122.5772.5
GS-PT-128-S2128882
GS-PT-147-S3147773
GS-PT-160-S2.5160882.5
GS-PT-162-S2162992
GS-PT-192-S3192883
GS-PT-200-S220010102
GS-PT-202-S2.5202.5992.5
GS-PT-242-S224211112
GS-PT-243-S3243993
GS-PT-250-S2.525010102.5
GS-PT-288-S228812122
GS-PT-300-S230010103
GS-PT-302-S2.5302.511112.5
GS-PT-338-S233813132.5
GS-PT-360-S2.536012122.5
GS-PT-363-S336311113
GS-PT-422-S2.542213132.5
GS-PT-432-S343212123
GS-PT-450-S245015152
GS-PT-490-S2.549014142.5
GS-PT-507-S350713133
GS-PT-512-S251216162
GS-PT-562-S2.5562.515152.5
GS-PT-588-S358814143
GS-PT-640-S2.564016162.5
GS-PT-675-S36751515
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Reno Water Tanks

Reno Water Tanks
  • Reno Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSintex
ColorBlack
ShapeRound
Capacity10000 Ltr
Model Name/NumberWSCC 1000-01
Diameter83.6 Inch
Height123.0 Inch
Manhole Diameter20 Inch

We are the Leading Manufacture, Supplier and Importer of Reno Water Tanks in Chennai,Tamil Nadu,India.Which is 500 to 10000 Ltrs.

Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • Stylish design
  • FDA grade material
  • Computerised, ribbed design for better strength
  • Hygienic

Specifications:

Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)
WSCC 50-0150035.434.815.7
WSCC 70-0170035.446.415.7
WSCC 100-01100043.746.415.7
WSCC 150-01150053.1546.215.7
WSCC 200-01200053.359.415.7
WSCC 250-01250053.574.015.7
WSCC 300-01300059.072.815.7
WSCC 500-01500071.2686.2220.0
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Shafi Mohamed (Managing Director)
Metro Tower, Rear Block, 115, E. V. R. Periyar Salai Poonamallee High Road, Egmore
Chennai- 600084, Tamil Nadu, India



K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS