K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Plastic Septic Tanks

We are the leaading  supplier, trader, importer, wholesaler of Sintex Septic Tanks. We provide complete treatement system for all sizes. We are looking for inquiries from Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Package Sewage Treatment Plants

Package Sewage Treatment Plants
  • Package Sewage Treatment Plants
  • Package Sewage Treatment Plants
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Air Blower Power0.75 kW
Capacity50000 Litres
ModelCWUG 5000-02
Diameter2340 mm
Length12800 mm
Manhole Diameter550 mm

We are the leading manufacture,supplier and importer of Package Sewage Treatment Plants in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, Which is complete waste water treatment plant.

Features:
  • FDA approved
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • 100% virgin material
  • Lightweight
  • Durable and cost effective
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Easy to install/transport
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Non-porous and does not allow water to get contaminated

Note: One inlet, outlet and airvent of 50mm each will be provided
+- 2% process variations.

 

Range
Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Manhole Dia.
(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Package Sewage Treatment Tanks

Package Sewage Treatment Tanks
  • Package Sewage Treatment Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationLiquid Storage
MaterialFRP
Capacity6000 Ltr
ModelUGWT 600-01
Diameter84.6 inch
Height82.6 inch
Manhole Extension7.9 Inch
Total Height90.5 Inch
Manhole Diameter15.7 Inch
Manhole Nos1 Inch

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer of Package Sewage Treatment Tanks in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, which is complete waste water treatment system.

Features:
  • One-piece moulded without any joints, seams or welds
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Lightweight and easy to transport
  • Easy to install
  • Durable and economical
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA approved material
  • Non-porous and does not allow the water to get contaminated
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Also avaliable in double-layer.

 

Range:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Extension (Inch)Total Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)Manhole Nos.
UGWT 100-01100047.246.67.854.515.71
UGWT 200-01200055.164.97.872.815.71
UGWT 300-01300064.968.87.870.815.71
UGWT 400-01400070.976.77.884.615.71
UGWT 500-01500078.780.77.888.515.71
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Septic Tanks

Septic Tanks
  • Septic Tanks
  • Septic Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
Storage Capacity5000 Ltr
ColorBlack
Height2250 mm
ModelCCST- 500-01
Number of Domestic Users16
Diameter2000 mm
Inlet Center115 mm ram tap
Outlet Center from Top160 mm
Thickness of pipe100 mm
Air Vent Diameter50 mm
Total Septic Volume5 M3
Chamber Volume3.35 MJ
Filter Volume1.65 M3

Counting on our vast experience of manufacturing, supplying, and exporting a broad range of Storage Tanks we offer Septic Tanks to our prestigious clients that are more economical than the conventional tanks. These are made from the highest grades of raw materials in our state of the art facilities and are 100% eco-friendly.
We follow stringent norms of quality in accordance with well defined industry standards. These tanks are designed to offer outstanding performance by reducing Biological Oxygen Demand (BOD) considerably.

These are extensively used for medium and large size applications and highly acclaimed for long service life and other striking features. Our esteemed clients can avail these at very economical prices.

Features:
  • Rust proof
  • Leak proof
  • Lightweight and easy to install

Specification:
TypeCCST-100-01CCST-200-01CCST-300-01CCST- 400-01
Capacity (Ltrs.)1000200030004000
No. of Domestic users361013
Height (mm)1385185019502150
Diameter (mm)1200140016501800
Inlet center (ram tap115115115115
Outlet center from top160160160160
Thickness of pipe (mm)100100100100
Air Vent diameter (mm)50505050
Total Septic Volume (M3)1234
Chamber Volume (MJ)0.671.342.012.68
Filter Volume (M3)0.330.660.991.32
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: sptictank
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Shafi Mohamed (Managing Director)
Metro Tower, Rear Block, 115, E. V. R. Periyar Salai Poonamallee High Road, Egmore
Chennai- 600084, Tamil Nadu, India



K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS