K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
purasawalkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Plastic Septic Tanks

We are the leaading  supplier, trader, importer, wholesaler of Sintex Septic Tanks. We provide complete treatement system for all sizes. We are looking for inquiries from Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

FRP Anaerobic Septic Tanks

FRP Anaerobic Septic Tanks
  • FRP Anaerobic Septic Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
Capacity10000 to 45000 L
Diameter1830 to 2340 mm
Length4310 to 11590 mm
Manhole Diameter550 mm

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer of FRP Anaerobic Septic tanks in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India, Which is FRP – Underground Septic tank.

Features:
  • Corrosion proof
  • Leak-proof
  • Strong
  • Ease of installation
  • Eco-friendly
  • Non Porus
  • Easy to construct

Range  
Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia. (mm)Length
(mm)
Manhole
Dia. (mm)
CFUG 1000-01 DW1000018304310550
CFUG 1500-01 DW1500018306290550
CFUG 1500-02 DW1500023404310550
CFUG 2000-01 DW2000018308270550
CFUG 2000-02 DW2000023405520550
CFUG 2500-01 DW25000183010250550
CFUG 2500-02 DW2500023406740550
CFUG 3000-02 DW3000023407950550
CFUG 3500-02 DW3500023409160550
CFUG 4000-02 DW40000234010380550
CFUG 4500-02 DW45000234011590550
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Package Sewage Treatment Plants

Package Sewage Treatment Plants
  • Package Sewage Treatment Plants
  • Package Sewage Treatment Plants
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Min Capacity10000 L
Max Capacity50000 L
Length4310 to 12800 mm
Diameter1830 to 2340 mm
Manhole Diameter550 mm

We are the leading manufacture,supplier and importer of Package Sewage Treatment Plants in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, Which is complete waste water treatment plant.

Features:
  • FDA approved
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • 100% virgin material
  • Lightweight
  • Durable and cost effective
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Easy to install/transport
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Non-porous and does not allow water to get contaminated

Note: One inlet, outlet and airvent of 50mm each will be provided
+- 2% process variations.

 

Range 
Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Manhole Dia.
(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Package Sewage Treatment Tanks

Package Sewage Treatment Tanks
  • Package Sewage Treatment Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Min Capacity1000 L
Max Capacity6000 L
Height54.5 to 90.5 inch
Manhole Diameter15.7 inch
Manhole Nos1

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer of Package Sewage Treatment Tanks in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, which is complete waste water treatment system.

Features:
  • One-piece moulded without any joints, seams or welds
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Lightweight and easy to transport
  • Easy to install
  • Durable and economical
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA approved material
  • Non-porous and does not allow the water to get contaminated
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Also avaliable in double-layer.

 

Range  
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Extension (Inch)Total Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)Manhole Nos.
UGWT 100-01100047.246.67.854.515.71
UGWT 200-01200055.164.97.872.815.71
UGWT 300-01300064.968.87.870.815.71
UGWT 400-01400070.976.77.884.615.71
UGWT 500-01500078.780.77.888.515.71
UGWT 600-01600084.682.67.990.515.71

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Septic Tanks

Septic Tanks
  • Septic Tanks
  • Septic Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity 1000 to 5000 L
No. of Domestic users3 to 16
Height 1385 to 2250 mm
Diameter 1200 to 2000 mm
Thickness of pipe100 mm

Counting on our vast experience of manufacturing, supplying, and exporting a broad range of Storage Tanks we offer Septic Tanks to our prestigious clients that are more economical than the conventional tanks. These are made from the highest grades of raw materials in our state of the art facilities and are 100% eco-friendly.

We follow stringent norms of quality in accordance with well defined industry standards. These tanks are designed to offer outstanding performance by reducing Biological Oxygen Demand (BOD) considerably.

These are extensively used for medium and large size applications and highly acclaimed for long service life and other striking features. Our esteemed clients can avail these at very economical prices.

Features:

  • Rust proof
  • Leak proof
  • Lightweight and easy to install

Other Details:

Type

CCST-100-01

CCST-200-01

CCST-300-01

CCST- 400-01

CCST- 500-01

Capacity (Ltrs.)

1000

2000

3000

4000

5000

No. of Domestic users

3

6

10

13

16

Height (mm)

1385

1850

1950

2150

2250

Diameter (mm)

1200

1400

1650

1800

2000

Inlet center (ram tap

115

115

115

115

115

Outlet center from top

160

160

160

160

160

Thickness of pipe (mm)

100

100

100

100

100

Air Vent diameter (mm)

50

50

50

50

50

Total Septic Volume (M3)

1.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

Chamber Volume (MJ)

0.67

1.34

2.01

2.68

3.35

Filter Volume (M3)

0.33

0.66

0.99

1.32

1.65

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: sptictank
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Shafi Mohamed (Managing Director)
Metro Tower, Rear Block, 115, E. V. R. Periyar Salai Poonamallee High Road, Egmore
purasawalkam, Chennai- 600084, Tamil Nadu, India



K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS