K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
purasawalkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Environmental Products

We are the renowned supplier ,trader,supplier,importer of wide range of Plastic Waste Bins These products are well acclaimed by our clients for its eco-friendly and cost efficient features. Further, these products are sturdy and have aesthetic look. We welcome queries for Plastic Storage Products from Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Sintex Chemical Processing Tanks

Sintex Chemical Processing Tanks
  • Sintex Chemical Processing Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
BrandSintex
FeaturesHorizontal Orientation
Min Capacity200 L
Max Capacity25000 L
MaterialHDPE / Plastic

Sintex Chemical Processing Tanks which is 200 -25000 litres for storing chemicals.

Features:
  • Best raw material base
  • Seamless construction
  • Long life
  • Reasonable cost
  • Excellent after-sales service
  • Made using latest manufacturing technique
  • Maintenance-free


Standard Colour: Black

To be used with M.S. support structure.
a) M.S. support structure, fittings and accessories
available on request.
b) M.S. support structure to be fabricated only
after receipt of product at site owing to
process variation.


Features:

Used For Packing / Storing Chemicals.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Waste Bins With Closed Lids

Waste Bins With Closed Lids
  • Waste Bins With Closed Lids
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPlastic
ColorGreen , Blue
BrandSintex
TypeWaste Bin
Capacity600 to 1200 L

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer ofWaste Bins With Closed Lids in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India which is Available in blue and green colours and elegant designs with lids.

Features:
  • Compliance with EN Standards.
  • Economical & Durable.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sintex Wheeled Waste Bins

Sintex Wheeled Waste Bins
  • Sintex Wheeled Waste Bins
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Min Capacity20 L
MaterialHDPE
Max Capacity1100 L
BrandSintex
UV ResistantYes

We are the Manufacturers ,Suppliers and Importers of Sintex Wheeled Waste Bins in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India which is Available from 20 litres to 1100 litres in various colours and elegant designs.

Features:
  • Made From Virgin HDPE
  • UV Resistant, Durable
  • Long life
  • Sturdy
  • Economical
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: injwb
Yes! I am interested

Office SS Bins

Office SS Bins
  • Office SS Bins
  • Office SS Bins
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
Min Capacity12 Litres
Max Capacity18 Litres
Diameter177 to 254 mm
Height279 to 380 mm

We are the Leading Manufacture, Supplier and Importer of Office SS Bins in Chennai, Tamilnadu, India which is available in sizes from 12 Litres, 18 Litres with pedal also available.

Features:
  • Made from high quaity steel
  • Elegant
  • Aesthetic look
  • High quality
  • Pedal option available
  • Standard Packing: 8 per box

 

Range  
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia.
(mm)
Height
(mm)
SSFTB 01-017177279
SSFTB 02-0119254380
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SSBINS
Yes! I am interested

Sintex Underground Water Tanks

Sintex Underground Water Tanks
  • Sintex Underground Water Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity1000 to 6000 L
Diameter47.2 to 84.6 inch
Manhole Extension7.8 inch
Total Height54.5 to 90.5 inch
Manhole Diameter15.7 inch

We are the Leading Manufacture, Supplier and Importer of Sintex Underground Water Tanks in Chennai, Tamil Nandu, India, Which is Complete under ground septic tank.

Features:
  • Single Piece Mould Without Joints.
  • One-piece moulded without any joints, seams or welds
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Lightweight and easy to transport
  • Easy to install
  • Durable and economical
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA approved material
  • Non-porous and does not allow the water to get contaminated
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Also avaliable in double-layer.

Range & Details:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Extension (Inch)Total Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)Manhole Nos.
UGWT 100-01100047.246.67.854.515.71
UGWT 200-01200055.164.97.872.815.71
UGWT 300-01300064.968.87.870.815.71
UGWT 400-01400070.976.77.884.615.71
UGWT 500-01500078.780.77.888.515.71
UGWT 600-01600084.682.67.990.515.71
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Septictank
Yes! I am interested

Waste Basket Bins

Waste Basket Bins
  • Waste Basket Bins
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPlastic
BrandSintex
StructureOpen Top , Standing
Capacity1-5 Liters, 6-10 Liters, 11-15 Liters, 16-20 Liters, 21-25 Liters

We are the Leading Manufacture,Supplier and Importer of Waste Basket Bins in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India which is Available in various colours and elegant designs.

Features
  • High quality
  • Sturdy
  • Aesthetic Look
  • Flap lid option
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 20WB
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Jumbo Pallets
Jumbo Pallets
Get Best Quote
Two Way Pallets
Two Way Pallets
Get Best Quote
Sintex Water Tanks
Sintex Water Tanks
Get Best Quote
Chicken Crate
Chicken Crate
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shafi Mohamed (Managing Director)
Metro Tower, Rear Block, 115, E. V. R. Periyar Salai Poonamallee High Road, Egmore
purasawalkam, Chennai- 600084, Tamil Nadu, India



K.M.S. Plastworld Pvt Ltd
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS